Next Stop:

Atlanta, Georgia, USA

June 19 – June 23, 2017

Program Committee

Senior PC Members

Oliver Bown | University of New South Wales
F. Amílcar Cardoso | University of Coimbra
Arne Eigenfeldt | Simon Fraser University
Pablo Gervás | Universidad Complutense de Madrid
Kazjon Grace | University of North Carolina at Charlotte
Nada Lavrač | Jozef Stefan Institute
Mary Lou Maher | University of North Carolina Charlotte
Ruli Manurung | Faculty of Computer Science, Universitas Indonesia
Rafael Perez Y Perez | Universidad Autónoma Metropolitana at Cuajimalpa
Rob Saunders | Falmouth University
Hannu Toivonen | University of Helsinki
Dan Ventura | Brigham Young University
Geraint Wiggins | Queen Mary, University of London

PC Members

Margareta Ackerman | San Jose State University
Kat Agres | Agency for Science, Technology and Research (A*STAR)
Wendy Aguilar | IIMAS, UNAM
Tarek Richard Besold | University of Bremen
Debarun Bhattacharjya | IBM T.J. Watson Research Center
Josep Blat | Universitat Pompeu Fabra
Daniel Brown | Cheriton School of Computer Science, University of Waterloo
David C Brown | CS Dept., WPI
Andrew Brown | Queensland Conservatorium, Griffith University
Michael Cook | Goldsmiths, University of London
João Correia | CISUC-DEI
Vincent Corruble | LIP6, Universite Pierre et Marie Curie (Paris 6)
Mark d'Inverno | Goldsmiths, University of London
Jim Davies | Carleton University
Nicholas Davis | Georgia Institute of Technology
Sarah Fdili Alaoui | LRI-Université Paris-Sud 11
Katherine Fu | Georgia Institute of Technology
Luís Góes | Pontifícia Universidade Católica de Minas Gerais
Andrés Gómez de Silva Garza | Instituto Tecnológico Autónomo de México
Hugo Gonçalo Oliveira | CISUC, University of Coimbra
Jeremy Gow | Goldsmiths, University of London
Sascha Griffiths | Universität Hamburg
Christian Guckelsberger | Computational Creativity Group, Goldsmiths, University of London
Ivan Guerrero | UNAM-IIMAS
Matthew Guzdial | Georgia Institute of Technology
Sarah Harmon | University of California Santa Cruz
Raquel Hervás | Universidad Complutense de Madrid
Amy K. Hoover | University of Central Florida
Mikhail Jacob | Georgia Institute of Technology
Colin Johnson | University of Kent
Maximos Kaliakatsos-Papakostas | School of Music Studies, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki
Anna Kantosalo | University of Helsinki
Bill Keller | University of Sussex
Oliver Kutz | KRDB Research Centre for Knowledge and Data, Free University of Bozen-Bolzano
Carolyn Lamb | University of Waterloo
Carlos León | Universidad Complutense de Madrid
Antonios Liapis | Institute of Digital Games, University of Malta
Heather Ligler | Georgia Institute of Technology
Simo Linkola | University of Helsinki
Julie Linsey | Georgia Institute of Technology
Maria Teresa Llano Rodriguez | Goldsmiths, University of London
Phil Lopes | Institute of Digital Games, University of Malta
Róisín Loughran | University College Dublin
Todd Lubart | University Paris Descartes
Brian Magerko | Georgia Institute of Technology
Thor Magnusson | Music Department, University of Sussex
Jon McCormack | Monash University
Stephen Mcgregor | Queen Mary University of London
David Meredith | Aalborg University
Diarmuid O'Donoghue | National University of Ireland, Maynooth
Ana-Maria Olteteanu | SFB-TR8 Spatial Cognition, Bremen Universität
Philippe Pasquier | School of Interactive Arts and Technology, Simon Fraser University
Alexandre Miguel Pinto | University Of Coimbra
Enric Plaza | IIIA-CSIC
Senja Pollak | Jozef Stefan Institute
Marco Schorlemmer | Artificial Intelligence Research Institute, IIIA-CSIC
Marco Scirea | IT University of Copenhagen
Emily Short | Freelance
Mei Si, Department of Cognitive Science | Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (RPI)
Adam M. Smith | University of California Santa Cruz
Gillian Smith | Northeastern University
Ricardo Sosa | Auckland University of Technology
Tristan Strange | University of Kent
Bob Sturm | Queen Mary University of London
Anne Sullivan | University of Central Florida
Tapio Takala | Aalto University
Julian Togelius | New York University
Tatsuo Unemi | Soka University
Frank van der Velde | University of Twente
Lav Varshney | University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Swaroop Vattam | MIT Lincoln Lab
Anna Weisling | Georgia Institute of Technology
Georgios N. Yannakakis | Institute of Digital Games, University of Malta
Matthew Yee-King | Goldsmiths, University of London
Jichen Zhu | Drexel University

Supported by ACC logo

Search anything!
Search